Mentions légales

 

Welcome to the website www.delidog.com.

Please read this information in order to know the conditions and terms of use of our website.

1. OWNERSHIP OF THE WEBSITE AND SERVICES
DELI-DOG Snacks, SL (Hereinafter, "Deli-Dog") is the owner of the website www.delidog.com: a website dedicated to providing services and information for schools, English courses and activities that develop in our centers well as external collaborating centers.
Www.delidog.com site (hereinafter the "Website") provides information to users about products, facilities, activities, services, news and other matters of interest relating to that sector and activities.
The Web site does not transact business and its services-Dog Deli through the Web Site are free except that in connection with any of them, otherwise specified.
Deli-Dog has its registered office at Avda Alcalde Areny, number 20, E-25002 Lleida (Spain) and VAT Tax number is B-25524075.

2. TARGET
The contents of the Website are primarily intended for users residing in Spain.
Residents in other countries can use the Deli-Dog web sites closer to your geographical area, which can be accessed from the Web Site from there select the option for the country from which you accessed.

3. TERMS OF USE
Using the Website implies unreserved acceptance by the user of each and every one of the conditions contained in this Legal Notice. To access certain areas of the Web Site must be a registered user. If you do not agree with any of the conditions of this Legal Notice do not use the Website or register as a user.
At the time of registration through the Internet, the user must choose a password, which you can change at any time, and Deli-Dog will provide a user name with which you can access the services that the website offers only to its registered users.
The user wishing to register must complete all fields in the registration form marked with an asterisk. All data provided by the user must be true, complete and accurate, it being required to keep them updated.
After completing this form, Deli-Dog sent to each user, the email address you specified, a copy of all the data that had been entered in the registration form and a copy of this legal notice.
The registered user on the website is responsible for the personal, non-transferable user name and password and agree to keep them secret, answering any use thereof by third parties either misusing Website services or otherwise.
All users use the Web Site's services as provided in the applicable laws and the terms of this Privacy Policy as well as according to the instructions of each service. Otherwise, Deli-Dog can block or deny access to the Website.
The terms of this Privacy Policy apply to all users of the Website, including those who access areas-Dog Deli centers, or any other restricted area that could be created in the future.

4. PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA
In compliance with the provisions of article 5 of the Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, Protection of Personal Data (LOPD), Deli-Dog informs you that the personal data provided by the Deli-Dog user, either through the Web Site or otherwise, will be included in a file owned by DELI-DOG SNACKS, SL, which guarantees the security and confidentiality of such data.
The controller of this file is DELI-DOG SNACKS, SL, with registered offices in Avda Alcalde Areny, number 20, E-25002 Lleida (Spain). Cette adresse e-mail est protégée contre les robots spammeurs. Vous devez activer le JavaScript pour la visualiser. o las oficinas">Users may exercise their rights of opposition, access, rectification and deletion of data as set out in Articles 15 and 16 of the LOPD sending your request in writing (e-mail or fax) or offices Cette adresse e-mail est protégée contre les robots spammeurs. Vous devez activer le JavaScript pour la visualiser. located at Avenida Alcalde Areny, number 20, E-25002 Lleida (Spain).
Deli-Dog gathers personal data of the users in order to provide the services offered on the Website, to develop user profiles with the intent to improve and personalize services, and commercial purposes, advertising and training. In the event that the data collected were used for purposes other than those described above, Deli-Dog asked the express written consent of the user.
Deli-Dog has adopted the necessary technical measures to ensure the security of the data and avoid its alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access, in accordance with the provisions of the Regulation on Security Measures for automated files containing Data Staff, approved by Royal Decree 1720/2007 of December 21.
Deli-Dog is committed to secrecy about the personal data provided by the user, so that, unless so required by law, will not facilitate or lease this information to others without the prior written consent of the user.

5. MINORS
The contents of the website are aimed at seniors. Deli-Dog is not intended to obtain data from minors. When Deli-Dog is aware that file exist in your personal data of a minor, shall immediately cancel. Are considered minors in the LOPD only until age 14. Section 13 RD 1720/2007.

6. INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY
All content, images, designs, drawings, logos, trademarks and any other distinguishing element or appears or may appear in the future on the Web Site are owned by Deli-Dog. Users shall use the Web Site services respecting these entitlements and utilization of services will not grant any rights in relation to the contents of the Website.
Any reproduction, distribution or transformation of the contents of the Web Site that has not been specifically authorized by the copyright holder is a violation of the current legislation on intellectual property.
Deli-Dog is the exclusive owner of the exploitation rights of the Website, so that any reproduction of all or part of it must be expressly authorized by Deli-Dog and must contain the following information: Copyright © DELI-DOG SNACKS , SL

7. LINKS
The Website may contain links to other websites in order to complement the services offered to the user. Deli-Dog is not the owner of these websites and therefore not responsible for their contents or damages that the use of them can cause the user.
If the Web Site access these websites and services they offer, Deli-Dog remain oblivious to any kind of relationship could be established between the user and the owners of such websites or any third party relating thereto.
Likewise, the owner of a website which seeks to insert a link to the website must obtain prior, written permission of Deli-Dog.
Deli-Dog is not responsible for the contents of those websites where there is a link to the Website and remain oblivious to the relationship could be established between the holders thereof and users of the Website.

8. USE OF "COOKIES"
The Web Site uses "cookies" to customize content for the benefit of the user page. A "cookie" is a data file that is hosted on the hard drive of the user's computer and which allows to know the type of browser or operating system you use, as well as the interests and preferences.
The user can set up your computer so as to remove the "cookies" from your hard drive or be warned before saving a "cookie". For this purpose, we suggest the help section of your browser to learn how to change the current configuration. Follow this link to see our cookie policy.

9. WARRANTIES AND LIABILITY
Deli-Dog has made every effort that the information on the Website is accurate and current. However, Deli-Dog not guarantee and is not responsible for the accuracy and updating of the contents of the Website. Deli-Dog is not responsible for any errors or omissions in the contents of the Web Site and reserves the right to modify such content at any time and without notice.
The Web site is not done any business transaction, unless it be said implicitly, and none of its contents is considered to offer the user contract. Trade relations between Deli-Dog and its customers are governed by the Terms of Deli-Dog and / or other general or specific agreements. The contents of the Website do not prevail over the terms of trade relations between Deli-Dog and its customers and may influence trade policy-Dog Deli decides to take in every moment.
The Website may contain statements that express subjective character-Dog Deli opinions or third parties with respect to future events and thus subject to uncertainty. Deli-Dog is not responsible for the influence they can exert these statements in the user or the consequences thereof in the acts or omissions of the user.
Deli-Dog is not responsible for any errors or failures in the operation of the Website, whether intrinsic or are due to the characteristics and limitations of the Internet. User assumes all risk arising from the use of the Internet, including the possible transmission of computer viruses. Deli-Dog does not warrant uninterrupted service Web Site and is not responsible for damages that may result from the disruption of services. In particular, Deli-Dog not be liable in cases of force majeure such as fires, strikes and power outages or any other unforeseen or unavoidable events.
In any case, Deli-Dog is liable for damages that were foreseen or which could have been foreseen at the time of use of the Website by the user, and are direct and necessary consequence of the negligent behavior serious substantial contractual obligations.
The fact that the website describe or present certain products or services does not imply a commitment to Deli-Dog that they are available to the user.
The exclusion of liability and warranties contained in this paragraph shall apply to Deli-Dog as well as its directors, officers, employees and agents.

10. APPLICABLE LAW AND JURISDICTION
The conditions of use of the Website contained in this Legal Notice and the relationship between the user and Deli-Dog, are governed by and construed in accordance with Spanish law. For the settlement of any disputes that may arise, the user and Deli-Dog expressly submit to the jurisdiction and venue of the courts of the city of Lleida, expressly waiving any other jurisdiction that may correspond.

Copyright © DELI-DOG SNACKS, SL
All rights reserved

FaLang translation system by Faboba
Suivez-nous